Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Milestone Environmental Services

Milestone Environmental Services?uq=kzBhZRuG
1993 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Rev. Credit LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of waste disposal services. The company provides oilfield waste cleaning services through an engineered, environmentally focused, cost-effective, and efficient waste disposal process in the United States, enabling exploration and production operators to produce oil and gas in an environmentally sustainable manner.

Formerly Known As
American Disposal Services, American Disposal, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 15721 Park Row Boulevard
  • Suite 150
  • Houston, TX 77084
  • United States

+1 (832) 000-0000

Milestone Environmental Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Milestone Environmental Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Milestone Environmental Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 05-Jan-2016 0000000000 Water Utilities 0000000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Milestone Environmental Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Milestone Environmental Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Milestone Environmental Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gabriel Rio President & Chief Executive Officer
Frank Schageman Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President
Doug Ivey Founder and Senior Vice President

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 7 executives. Get the full list »