Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fleer

1913 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of sports pictures and confectioneries. The company offers baseball cards, basketball and football cards. It also provides football trading cards, bubble gum and candy canes.

Formerly Known As
Frank H. Fleer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Food Products
Former Stock Listing
FLER
Primary Office
  • 1120 Route 73
  • Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
  • United States

+1 (609) 000-0000

Fleer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fleer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fleer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fleer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook