CIC Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

CIC Australia General Information

Description

Operator of a residential property development company. The company is engaged in the acquisition, subdivision, development, construction and sale of real estate properties in Australia, including projects such as Eastern Industrial Estate, The Heights, Lightsview, Quayside Kingston Harbour, Bay Ridge and Googong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canberra Investment Corporation, Jerrabomberra Estates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 3, 64 Allara Street
  • Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CIC Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIC Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CIC Australia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Alexander Director, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Melanie Andrews Chief Financial Officer
Anthony Carey Chief Operating Officer & Executive Director
To view CIC Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CIC Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial