All Island Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

All Island Media General Information

Description

Provider of hyper-local marketing services based in Hauppauge, New York. The company publishes coupons, classifieds and trusted local business information, creating campaigns for organizations of all sizes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SG New York
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 145 Marcus Boulevard
  • Suite 2
  • Hauppauge, NY 11788
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

All Island Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All Island Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

All Island Media Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Rudolph President & Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Mancuso Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

All Island Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

All Island Media Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 17-Jun-2011 0000000000 Publishing 000 00000
Guinan Publishing 01-Feb-2007 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Publishing 0000000 0
To view All Island Media’s complete investments history, request access »

All Island Media Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000000 17-Jun-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view All Island Media’s complete exits history, request access »