FirstMark Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

FirstMark Construction General Information

Description

Provider of civil development and construction services focused on transportation, building infrastructure as well as oil and gas industries. The company offers services catering to site developments, asphalt and concrete construction, heavy civil developments and structural pier foundations as well as municipal construction including earthwork, gravel and concrete placement throughout the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CMG Construction
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • PO Box 80252
  • Billings, MT 59108
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FirstMark Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FirstMark Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FirstMark Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial