TriStar Aerospace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

TriStar Aerospace General Information

Description

Distributor of aerospace products. The company also provides inventory management services to original equipment manufacturers of aircraft and aircraft components, aircraft maintenance, repair and overhaul facilities to commercial airlines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maple Leaf Aerospace, Maple Leaf Aerospace Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7213 Chalkstone Drive
  • Suite 2B
  • Baltimore, MD 21208
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TriStar Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriStar Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TriStar Aerospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriStar Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TriStar Aerospace FAQs

  • When was TriStar Aerospace founded?

    TriStar Aerospace was founded in 1993.

  • Where is TriStar Aerospace headquartered?

    TriStar Aerospace is headquartered in Baltimore, MD.

  • What industry is TriStar Aerospace in?

    TriStar Aerospace’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is TriStar Aerospace a private or public company?

    TriStar Aerospace is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of TriStar Aerospace?

    The current valuation of TriStar Aerospace is 00000.

  • What is TriStar Aerospace’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TriStar Aerospace is 000000.

  • How much funding has TriStar Aerospace raised over time?

    TriStar Aerospace has raised $292M.

  • Who are TriStar Aerospace’s investors?

    Odyssey Investment Partners has invested in TriStar Aerospace.

  • When was TriStar Aerospace acquired?

    TriStar Aerospace was acquired on 15-Dec-1999.

  • Who acquired TriStar Aerospace?

    TriStar Aerospace was acquired by Honeywell.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »