Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Quple

Quple?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a data-driven automated advertising platform designed to provide highly precise hit into target audience for brand awareness and performance goals. The company's platform uses data mining math to thoroughly segment users, sites and applications worldwide and employ artificial intelligence to optimize campaigns automatically, enabling marketers to run highly efficient advertising campaigns with video commercials shown in mobile applications, video streams, websites and Smart Televisions.

Website
Formerly Known As
Madberry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Mechelininkatu, 1A
  • 00094 Helsinki
  • Finland

+358 040 0000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quple’s full profile, request a free trial.

Quple Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 06-Jul-2016 $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Quple Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
SMRK VC Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Viewster Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Quple Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dmitry Sverdlik Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Volodymyr Kyrychenko Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer, Technology

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »