Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arnold (USA)

Arnold (USA)?uq=AFYHfsyn
1940 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of baked food items in the United States. The company specializes in the production and distribution of bakery items including sliced breads, flat breads and thin rolls, enabling suppliers and other vendors to choose from different variants of breads and related products at nominal costs.

Formerly Known As
Arnold Foods Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Bimbo Bakeries USA
Primary Office
  • 2300 Old Dixie Highway
  • Riviera Beach, FL 33404
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Arnold (USA) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arnold (USA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arnold (USA) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arnold (USA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook