Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

cFive Solutions

cFive Solutions
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of unified case and offender management software for criminal justice agencies intended to reduce recidivism, improve lives, and keep communities safe. The company's supervision-focused applications facilitate automatic data collection, enable remote client communication and tracking, support evidence-based practices, provide outcome-oriented reporting, and deliver the data and insights to improve individual and program-level outcomes as well as specializes in probation case management, offender management, social service case management, juvenile detention, and, pretrial and community corrections case management.

Website
Formerly Known As
Protech Systems, Gdi Services, Capita Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 23382 Mill Creek Drive
  • Suite 220
  • Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • United States

+1 (949) 000-0000

cFive Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore cFive Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

cFive Solutions Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Syscon Justice Systems Formerly PE-Backed Richmond, Canada 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 000000000000 Corporation Plano, TX 0000
0000000 Corporation Scottsdale, AZ
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

cFive Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore cFive Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

cFive Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeremy Burr Chief Executive Officer
Yidan Yang Chief Technology Officer
Imelda Ford Vice President, Technology & Operations

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »