Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IntelliTax Software Solutions

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and publisher of accounting software intended for income tax preparation and electronic filings. The company's financial software provides online income tax preparation, electronic filing, and bank products associated with income tax refunds enabling its clients with preparing business reports.

Formerly Known As
Orrtax Software Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Acquirer
CCH Small Firm Services
Primary Office
  • 15395 South East 30th Place
  • Suite 300
  • Bellevue, WA 98007
  • United States

IntelliTax Software Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IntelliTax Software Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IntelliTax Software Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IntelliTax Software Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IntelliTax Software Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matt Scheuing President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »