Pacific Radiance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 7

Pacific Radiance General Information

Description

Pacific Radiance Ltd owns and operates offshore vessels and provides subsea services, shipyard services, and marine equipment. It mainly offers logistics to the oil and gas industry. The company is organized into two main operating business divisions, the Ship Management business is engaged in managing, chartering and operating offshore vessels supporting the offshore oil and gas industry; and the Shipyard business engaged in the ship-repair maintenance activity. It derives most of its revenue from offshore support services business spread across Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strato Maritime Services Pte Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
E-NAV Offshore
Former Stock Listing
RXS
Corporate Office
  • 15 Pandan Road
  • Singapore, 609263
  • Singapore
+65 6238 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Radiance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Radiance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Radiance Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pang Kuan Acting Chief Executive Officer
Iris Chia Chief Financial Officer
Pang Meng Executive Director & Acting Chief Commercial Officer
Lau Hwee Executive Director & Chief Technical and Shipyard Officer
Jesslyn Zeng Group Strategy & Corporate Finance Manager
To view Pacific Radiance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pacific Radiance Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Pacific Radiance Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Pacific Radiance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pacific Radiance Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pacific Healthcare Holdings 03-Aug-2016 0000000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
SDM Marine 03-Oct-2014 00000 0000 Marine
CrestSA Marine & Offshore 22-Sep-2014 000000000 00.000 Marine
Navigatis Radiance (Axis Capital Management / Pacific Radiance) 01-Jan-2014 00000 0000 Marine
Duta Pacific Offshore 30-Sep-2013 Joint Venture Marine
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Pacific Radiance Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Crest Offshore Marine Acquirer Singapore 2013
Pacific Healthcare Holdings Clinics/Outpatient Services Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view Pacific Radiance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Pacific Radiance Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
SDM Marine 03-Oct-2014 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Pacific Radiance’s complete exits history, request access »

Pacific Radiance FAQs

  • When was Pacific Radiance founded?

    Pacific Radiance was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the CEO of Pacific Radiance?

    Pang Kuan is the CEO of Pacific Radiance.

  • Where is Pacific Radiance headquartered?

    Pacific Radiance is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of Pacific Radiance?

    Pacific Radiance has 140 total employees.

  • What industry is Pacific Radiance in?

    Pacific Radiance’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is Pacific Radiance a private or public company?

    Pacific Radiance is a Private company.

  • What is Pacific Radiance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pacific Radiance is 000000.

  • How much funding has Pacific Radiance raised over time?

    Pacific Radiance has raised $85M.

  • When was Pacific Radiance acquired?

    Pacific Radiance was acquired on 29-Oct-2021.

  • Who acquired Pacific Radiance?

    Pacific Radiance was acquired by E-NAV Offshore.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »