Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grand Prairie Foods

Grand Prairie Foods?uq=UG6efJS6
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Debt Conv. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of frozen foods intended for resale. The company's prepackaged food products are natural and healthy, providing consumers with quality, delicious food.

Formerly Known As
Dakota Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 1400 North Cleveland Avenue
  • Sioux Falls, SD 57103
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Grand Prairie Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grand Prairie Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grand Prairie Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grand Prairie Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grand Prairie Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kurt Loudenback Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Tim Koch Chief Financial Officer
Valerie Loudenback Co-Founder & Vice President

Grand Prairie Foods Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 00. McGowan Capital Group Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00 PrairieGold Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000