Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ClingZ

ClingZ?uq=x1rNslWr
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of an electrically charged polypropylene film intended to be used for temporary marketing and signage application. The company's electrically charged polypropylene film are nontoxic, PVC-free products that are eco-sensitive, and recyclable, enabling pharmaceutical, retail, entertainment, communication, food and beverage and advertising industries to use the material in printing applications, such as pharmaceutical educational posters, retail displays, post cards, and magazine inserts.

Website
Formerly Known As
Permacharge Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 541 Laser Road
  • Northeast
  • Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • United States

+1 (505) 000-0000

ClingZ Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ClingZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ClingZ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ClingZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ClingZ Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Moritz Schlenzig Chief Executive Officer
Linda Rowton Co-Founder
loana McNamara Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »