We Are Bar Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 235

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

We Are Bar Group General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of bars and restaurants in the United Kingdom. The company's bars and restaurants are operated under different brand names which serve delicious food along with alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages, enabling individuals to enjoy their meal and liquor in a pleasant ambiance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mainpaint, Kornicis Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 133 Whitechapel High Street
  • London E1 7PT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

We Are Bar Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore We Are Bar Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

We Are Bar Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 We Are Bar Group Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

We Are Bar Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

We Are Bar Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Smollensky's 16-Dec-2008 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 0000 0000
To view We Are Bar Group’s complete investments history, request access »

We Are Bar Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kornicis Trading Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure London, United Kingdom
To view We Are Bar Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

We Are Bar Group FAQs

  • When was We Are Bar Group founded?

    We Are Bar Group was founded in 2008.

  • Where is We Are Bar Group headquartered?

    We Are Bar Group is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of We Are Bar Group?

    We Are Bar Group has 235 total employees.

  • What industry is We Are Bar Group in?

    We Are Bar Group’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is We Are Bar Group a private or public company?

    We Are Bar Group is a Private company.

  • What is We Are Bar Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for We Are Bar Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »