Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WhiteRock Medical Company

WhiteRock Medical Company
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and developer of medical devices intended to apply transformational mobility and assistive living technologies to restore independent living to chronic disease patients. The company designs, develops, markets and distributes medical devices and disposables that address the needs of the chronic care market.

Formerly Known As
WhiteRock 4
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No 2 Kim Chuan Drive
  • Suite 06-01 CSI Distribution Centre
  • Singapore, 537080
  • Singapore

+65 6533 0000

WhiteRock Medical Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WhiteRock Medical Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WhiteRock Medical Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Goh Seong Founder & Group Chief Executive Officer