Deltak Edu Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Deltak Edu General Information

Description

Provider of marketing, recruitment, retention and online program development services for higher education institutions. The company is a for-profit, post-secondary education company that provides career-oriented online and blended education programs through its fifteen campuses nationwide. It offers its programs, ranging from certificate to graduate level, through the brand names of its school investments and partnerships. Its offers programs in healthcare, information technology, business, and education.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Collegis University Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 1415 West 22nd Street
  • Suite 400
  • Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deltak Edu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deltak Edu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deltak Edu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deltak Edu Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deltak Edu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deltak Edu Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Webster College 21-Sep-2004 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000000 0
To view Deltak Edu’s complete investments history, request access »

Deltak Edu FAQs

  • When was Deltak Edu founded?

    Deltak Edu was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Deltak Edu headquartered?

    Deltak Edu is headquartered in Oak Brook, IL.

  • What is the size of Deltak Edu?

    Deltak Edu has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Deltak Edu in?

    Deltak Edu’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Deltak Edu a private or public company?

    Deltak Edu is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Deltak Edu?

    The current valuation of Deltak Edu is 00000.

  • What is Deltak Edu’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Deltak Edu is 000000.

  • How much funding has Deltak Edu raised over time?

    Deltak Edu has raised $25M.

  • Who are Deltak Edu’s investors?

    Frontenac Company and Salt Creek Ventures have invested in Deltak Edu.

  • When was Deltak Edu acquired?

    Deltak Edu was acquired on 25-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Deltak Edu?

    Deltak Edu was acquired by John Wiley & Sons.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »