Royal Wolf Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 79

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 12

Royal Wolf Holding General Information

Description

Provider of portable shipping containers rental services. The company's portable containers rental services offers hiring and selling of intermodal containers, freight containers, dangerous goods containers, refrigerated containers and container accessories, enabling clients to store and provide smooth supply of goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Wolf Trading Australia, GFN Australasia Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Level 2
  • 22-28 Edgeworth David Avenue
  • Hornsby, New South Wales 2077
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Wolf Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Wolf Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Wolf Holding Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of portable shipping containers rental services. The company's portable containers rental services offers hirin
Other Commercial Services
Hornsby, Australia
79 As of 2013
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
00000 0000000000 00000000
Woodcliff Lake, NJ
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 00

000 00

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Adelaide, Australia
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Royal Wolf Holding Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SeaCube Container Private Equity-Backed Woodcliff Lake, NJ 00 0000 000000000 00
000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Adelaide, Australia 00 000000&0
000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Royal Wolf Holding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Littlewood Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Greg Baker Chief Financial Officer
Paul Creighton Executive General Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Royal Wolf Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Royal Wolf Holding Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 00000000 23-Dec-2015 0000000000 00000 Other Containers and Packaging
0000'0 000000 10-Jun-2015 0000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale
00 000000000 01-Dec-2014 0000000000 00.000 Metal Containers and Packaging
0000 00000000 31-Oct-2013 0000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
Intermodal Solutions 10-Sep-2013 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Royal Wolf Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts SaintMarys, Australia
To view Royal Wolf Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »