Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gold Medal Service

Gold Medal Service?uq=UG6efJS6
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of reliable and comprehensive home cleaning and plumbing services. The company is engaged in providing plumbing, heating, electric and waterproofing services to more than 17,000 residential customers in the central New Jersey market.

Formerly Known As
Gold Medal Plumbing Heating Cooling Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11 Cotters Lane
  • East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Gold Medal Service Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gold Medal Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gold Medal Service Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 27-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Building Products 000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Gold Medal Service Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Building Products Westwood, NJ 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Gold Medal Service Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Agugliaro Co-Founder & President
Joe Todaro Director of Operations
Robert Zadotti Co-Founder & Co-Owner