Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Parryware Roca

Parryware Roca
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of bathroom fittings and accessories. The company's fittings and accessories include sanitary ware, faucet, cistern and seat covers, pumps, kitchen sink, water heaters, enabling clients to get a range of customized bathroom fittings and accessories.

Website
Formerly Known As
Parryware Glamourooms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • No. 62, K G N Towers, 4th Floor
  • A - Wing, Eithraj Salai Egmore
  • Chennai, 600105
  • India

Parryware Roca Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Parryware Roca‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Parryware Roca Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
American Standard Brands Formerly PE-Backed Piscataway Township, NJ 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hornberg, Germany 0000 000000000000
00000 (000000) & 0 Corporation Birmingham, United Kingdom 000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired St-Jérôme, Canada 00 000000&0
00000 00000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Zaventem, Belgium 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »