MLL Telecom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 174

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MLL Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of managed network services intended to serve both private businesses and public sector companies. The company specializes in network management services, managed telecoms, field engineering services, business phone lines, mobile network operations, LAN and WAN services and unified communications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Microcell Links
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • Jubilee House, Third Avenue
  • Globe Park
  • Marlow SL7 1EY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01628 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MLL Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MLL Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MLL Telecom Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of managed network services intended to serve both private businesses and public sector companies. The company
Telecommunications Service Providers
Marlow, United Kingdom
174 As of 2024
000.00
000000000 000.00

000 00

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
000000000000000000 0
Burgkunstadt, Germany
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
000000000000000000 0
McLean, VA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MLL Telecom Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OFM group Corporate Backed or Acquired Burgkunstadt, Germany 000 000000&0
Lightbridge Communications Corporation Corporate Backed or Acquired McLean, VA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Virtua UK Private Equity-Backed Banbury, United Kingdom 000 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
COMSYSTEMS Corporation Hollywood, FL 00
Obelisk (Cavan) Formerly PE-Backed Cavan, Ireland 000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

MLL Telecom Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shaun Ledgerwood Chief Executive Officer
Brian Allen Chief Financial Officer
Peter Oxtoby Delivery Director
Stuart Wallis Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

MLL Telecom Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 MLL Telecom Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 MLL Telecom Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

MLL Telecom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MLL Telecom Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MLL Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MLL Telecom FAQs

  • When was MLL Telecom founded?

    MLL Telecom was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the CEO of MLL Telecom?

    Shaun Ledgerwood is the CEO of MLL Telecom.

  • Where is MLL Telecom headquartered?

    MLL Telecom is headquartered in Marlow, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of MLL Telecom?

    MLL Telecom has 174 total employees.

  • What industry is MLL Telecom in?

    MLL Telecom’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is MLL Telecom a private or public company?

    MLL Telecom is a Private company.

  • What is MLL Telecom’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MLL Telecom is 000000.

  • How much funding has MLL Telecom raised over time?

    MLL Telecom has raised $13.8M.

  • Who are MLL Telecom’s investors?

    ARVA (Toronto) and Trylon-TSF have invested in MLL Telecom.

  • Who are MLL Telecom’s competitors?

    OFM group, Lightbridge Communications Corporation, Virtua UK, COMSYSTEMS, and Obelisk (Cavan) are competitors of MLL Telecom.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »