Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SNC Former

SNC Former
1981 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
SNC STOCK SYMBOL
$0.44 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Snc Former PCL is a Thailand based company, engages in the production of component parts for cooling machines, component parts for air conditioners for automobile, contract manufacturing and assembly of air conditioners for household use and manufacturing tools and equipment. Its tools and equipment are made of metal, steel, tungsten, and carbide; heat pumps for water heat pumps; household air conditioner parts; and plastic parts for electric appliance and automobiles. The company generates most of its revenue from the Electrical appliances segment through its component parts.

Formerly Known As
SNC FORMER COMPANY LIMITED
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 333/3 Moo 6
  • Bangphriang sub district, Bang bo district
  • Samutprakarn, 10540
  • Thailand

+66 02 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SNC Former’s full profile, request a free trial.

SNC Former Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.41 - $0.47 $125M $0.44 $0.04 261K 288M

SNC Former Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 120,808 123,518 139,251 130,127
Revenue 205,487 200,902 221,588 208,182
EBITDA 14,047 15,720 13,046 20,973
Net Income 12,173 13,314 11,815 11,342
Total Assets 175,607 147,909 146,366 145,582
Total Debt 14,124 16,815 22,098 25,250
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SNC Former Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SNC Former‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SNC Former Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Supoj Teerapong Deputy Managing Director, Operations

SNC Former Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000000 SNC Former Board Member & Chairman, Nomination and Remuneration Committee 000 0000
00000 0000000000000 SNC Former Chairman of the Board of Director 000 0000
0000000 000000-000000000000 00.0 SNC Former Chairman of Executive Committee & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 SNC Former Board Member 000 0000