Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TICON Industrial Connection Public Company

TICON Industrial Connection Public Company
1990 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
FPT STOCK SYMBOL
$0.54 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Frasers Property (Thailand) PCL is an industrial real estate developer operating in Thailand. The company and its subsidiaries are principally engaged in the industrial real estate development business, which comprises the development of factories and warehouses, mainly for rent and occasionally for sale, and the provision of service related to rental business. The vast majority of Ticon's revenue is derived from the sale of property, with notable rental and service income. The group and its subsidiaries operate their business in Thailand only.

Formerly Known As
Thai Connection Company Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 13th Floor, Sathorn City Tower
  • 175 South Sathorn Road
  • Bangkok, 10120
  • Thailand

+66 02 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TICON Industrial Connection Public Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

TICON Industrial Connection Public Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.40 - $0.61 $985M $0.54 $0.02 228K 1.83B

TICON Industrial Connection Public Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 1,071,502 1,181,341 1,086,656 872,358
Revenue 190,509 55,691 47,314 135,703
EBITDA 73,386 43,445 45,906 62,625
Net Income 41,318 14,131 7,766 22,537
Total Assets 1,327,366 1,234,387 1,006,626 1,006,243
Total Debt 445,524 401,254 620,514 610,135
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TICON Industrial Connection Public Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TICON Industrial Connection Public Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TICON Industrial Connection Public Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TICON Industrial Connection Public Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TICON Industrial Connection Public Company Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Virapan Pulges Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Managing Director
Lalitphant Phiriyaphant Chief Financial Officer and Company Secretary
Somsak Chaiyaporn General Manager
Samart Rusmeerojwong Chief Investor Relation
Chali Sophonpanich Chairman

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

TICON Industrial Connection Public Company Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000000 Self Director 000 0000
00000 000000000000 TICON Industrial Connection Public Company Chairman 000 0000
0000000000 0000000000 Self Director & Member, Audit Committee 000 0000
00000 0000000 0000000 Self Director & Chairman, Audit Committee 000 0000
000000000 0000000000 Self Director 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »