Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Serimax

Serimax?uq=kzBhZRuG
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automatic welding services. The company provides pipeline fabrication, automatic welding, welding engineering and welding technologies for operations on land and at sea.

Website
Formerly Known As
Serimer Dasa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Business Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 346 rue de la belle ├ętoile
  • Charles de Gaulle cedex
  • 95926
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Serimax Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Serimax‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Serimax Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Serimax‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Serimax Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jacques Delahousse Chief Financial Officer
Frederic Castrec Managing Director
Jean-Pierre Gutierrez Chief Accountant
Cyril Tigien Chief Commercial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »