Mearthane Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 5

Mearthane Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of advanced polyurethane components and assemblies for office automation, defense, banking and postal industries. The company manufactures conveyor rollers, bumpers, gears, pulleys, sprockets, pads, belts, bearings, pump impellers and housings, wheels and brake pads.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ronci Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 16 Western Industrial Drive
  • Cranston, RI 02921
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mearthane Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mearthane Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mearthane Products Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Redmond Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Pete Kaczmarek President & Chief Operating Officer
John Roderick President
Albert Chiang Vice President
To view Mearthane Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mearthane Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Mearthane Products Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Mearthane Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Mearthane Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mearthane Products Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 26-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 000000000
000000 & 00000 18-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000000000
00000000 000000000 25-Oct-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 000000000
00 00000000 22-May-2018 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 000000000
Elmco Tool Company 26-Sep-2017 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 000000000
To view Mearthane Products’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Mearthane Products Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RI Waterjet Distributors/Wholesale Newport, RI 2015
000000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Woonsocket, RI 0000
00000 0000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Bristol, RI 0000
00000000 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Winchester, VA 0000
000000 & 00000 Other Commercial Services Cranston, RI 0000
To view Mearthane Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »