UX Specialized logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

UX Specialized logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services in New York City. The company provides on- site services for its clients delivery needs. Its services comprises of inventory management, furniture assembly, fulfillment and distribution. It also provides on-demand and scheduled services via phone or online. The company has operations in New York, New Jersey, Connecticut and Pennsylvania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Urban Express
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 229 West 36th Street
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UX Specialized logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UX Specialized logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UX Specialized logistics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jillian Griffiths Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

UX Specialized logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UX Specialized logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UX Specialized logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UX Specialized logistics FAQs

  • When was UX Specialized logistics founded?

    UX Specialized logistics was founded in 1978.

  • Where is UX Specialized logistics headquartered?

    UX Specialized logistics is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of UX Specialized logistics?

    UX Specialized logistics has 700 total employees.

  • What industry is UX Specialized logistics in?

    UX Specialized logistics’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is UX Specialized logistics a private or public company?

    UX Specialized logistics is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of UX Specialized logistics?

    The current valuation of UX Specialized logistics is 000.00.

  • What is UX Specialized logistics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for UX Specialized logistics is 000000.

  • Who are UX Specialized logistics’s investors?

    Seacoast Capital has invested in UX Specialized logistics.

  • When was UX Specialized logistics acquired?

    UX Specialized logistics was acquired on 09-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired UX Specialized logistics?

    UX Specialized logistics was acquired by XPO (US).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »