Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NationsBuilders Insurance Services

NationsBuilders Insurance Services?uq=UG6efJS6
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of construction insurance products and services. The company offers residential products, including home warranty, inland marine, commercial auto, wrap ups, and pollution; and commercial products, including commercial general liability, special transport, excess casualty, titan auto/workers compensation captive programs. It also offers underwriting, claims adjusting, safety management, litigation control, alternative risk finance, and marketing services, as well as claims investigation, loss control, and various services for its producers and insureds.

Website
Formerly Known As
National Builders Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1900 Overlook III
  • 2859 Paces Ferry Road
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000

NationsBuilders Insurance Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NationsBuilders Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NationsBuilders Insurance Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 30-Sep-2012 0000000000 Property and Casualty Insurance
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NationsBuilders Insurance Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 30-Sep-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

NationsBuilders Insurance Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NationsBuilders Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NationsBuilders Insurance Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Tepe President
Robert Moore Chief Legal Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

NationsBuilders Insurance Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000000 000 SunTx Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000