IPEC. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

IPEC. General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of oilfield equipment in Canada. The company is active in pipeline and oilfield construction and petroleum equipment and services. It implements a growth strategy based on acquisition, consolidation, and integration of complementary businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipecltd.com
Formerly Known As
Alberta Inc, Locksley Capital Partners Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • Box 92077 RPO Meadowbrook
  • Edmonton
  • Alberta, Alberta T6T 1N1
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPEC. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPEC.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPEC. Patents

IPEC. Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201503187-D0 Handheld power cycle syncronisation device Granted 06-Mar-2015 00000000000
GB-2535987-B Handheld power cycle syncronisation device Active 06-Mar-2015 00000000000 0
GB-2535987-A Handheld power cycle syncronisation device Granted 06-Mar-2015 00000000000
GB-2527161-B Handheld switchgear partial discharge testing device Active 29-Dec-2014 000000000 0
GB-2527161-A Handheld switchgear partial discharge testing device Granted 29-Dec-2014 G01R31/14 0
To view IPEC.’s complete patent history, request access »

IPEC. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPEC.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPEC. Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 22-Nov-2001 0000000 00 Energy Transportation
To view IPEC.’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

IPEC. Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 00000 22-Nov-2001 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 0000.
To view IPEC.’s complete exits history, request access »