Pecora Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1862

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Pecora General Information

Description

Manufacturer of adhesives, sealants and waterproofing products. The company manufactures and distributes architectural adhesives, sealants, coatings, membranes and waterproofing products that are sold in the commercial construction market in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.pecora.com
Formerly Known As
Pecora White Lead, Zinc and Color Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Corporate Office
  • 165 Wambold Road
  • Harleysville, PA 19438
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pecora Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pecora‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pecora Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Virdone President & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Heim Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pecora Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Pecora Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Pecora FAQs

  • When was Pecora founded?

    Pecora was founded in 1862.

  • Who is the CEO of Pecora?

    Joseph Virdone is the CEO of Pecora.

  • Where is Pecora headquartered?

    Pecora is headquartered in Harleysville, PA.

  • What industry is Pecora in?

    Pecora’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Pecora a private or public company?

    Pecora is a Private company.

  • What is Pecora’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pecora is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »