Nationwide Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 555
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nationwide Homes General Information

Description

Constructor of modular single-family homes, commercial structures and multi-family residences. The company uses modular building systems to construct homes in a climate controlled environment. Its homes are categorized into three lines: Village collection, Silver Series, and Gold Series.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nationwide Custom Homes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1001 Rives Road
  • Martinsville, VA 24115
  • United States
+1 (276) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nationwide Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nationwide Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nationwide Homes Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tommy Rakes Vice President, Operations
To view Nationwide Homes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nationwide Homes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nationwide Homes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nationwide Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial