Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Goldman Sachs Hedge Fund Strategies

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial services and trader of commodities. The company also offers financial consultancy, advisory, wealth management and credit investment services. It also offers micro financing and lending services also.

Formerly Known As
Commodities Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Mount Lucas Road
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States

Goldman Sachs Hedge Fund Strategies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Goldman Sachs Hedge Fund Strategies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Goldman Sachs Hedge Fund Strategies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Goldman Sachs Hedge Fund Strategies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Goldman Sachs Hedge Fund Strategies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy Joseph O'Neill Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Head of Investment Management Division
Robert Easton Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Ellen Porges Chief Legal Officer
Helmut Weymar Co-Founder
Paul Samuelson Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Goldman Sachs Hedge Fund Strategies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Goldman Sachs Hedge Fund Strategies Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000