Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Anatomie

Anatomie
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Manufacturer of travel wear created to help women travel with full comfort. The company designs and manufactures women's travel clothes mainly tops, pants, jackets and dresses and sells them through its online store, enabling women to easily browse, find and purchase travel clothes.

Formerly Known As
Jet Set Style
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Clothing
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 6701 Northeast 4th Avenue
  • Miami, FL 33138
  • United States

+1 (305) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anatomie’s full profile, request a free trial.

Anatomie Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 04-Dec-2018 $1.2M 00.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Angel (individual) 17-Jun-2016 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 20-Apr-2006 $400K $3.4M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2005 $3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Anatomie Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kate Boyer Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Dietrich Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member
Shawn Boyer Co-Founder & Owner

Anatomie Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Malinda Behrens Anatomie Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Dietrich Anatomie Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000