Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ocean Beauty Seafoods

Ocean Beauty Seafoods
1910 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Upcoming)
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Processor, producer and distributor of seafood products intended to provide safe and wholesome sustainable products for customers. The company's products include smoked seafood ranging from smoked salmon to pickled herrings, canned salmon, roasted salmon and specialty seafood products, enabling customers to choose from a variety of items at competitive prices.

Formerly Known As
Washington Fish and Oyster Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Bristol Bay Economic Development
Primary Office
  • PO Box 70739
  • Seattle, WA 98127
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000

Ocean Beauty Seafoods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ocean Beauty Seafoods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ocean Beauty Seafoods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Palmer Chief Executive Officer & President
Tony Ross Chief Financial Officer