Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ARMS Business Solutions

ARMS Business Solutions
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer and provider of network and performance management software. The company's network and performance management software enables insurance companies, vehicle manufacturers and collision repair centers to guide them in their process of claims and repairs.

Formerly Known As
Performance Gateway
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2418 Crossroads Drive
  • Suite 3600
  • Madison, WI 53718
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARMS Business Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

ARMS Business Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Buyout/LBO 29-Oct-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ARMS Business Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0.0 00000000 000 07-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ARMS Business Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0.0.0 00000000 000 Business/Productivity Software Dewsbury, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

ARMS Business Solutions Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Clayton Venture Group Corporate Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0

ARMS Business Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Ashworth Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »