Larkfleet Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Larkfleet Group General Information

Description

Developer of residential properties designed to ensure sustainable living. The company develops sustainable energy projects, invests in sustainability-focused research and development projects and provides energy-efficiency improvements for new and existing buildings, enabling homebuyers, local authorities, housing associations, solar farm developers, independent builders and construction companies to get quality sustainable developments using innovative technology and construction methods

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Larkfleet Homes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Larkfleet House
  • Falcon Way, Lincolnshire
  • Bourne PE10 0FF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01778 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Larkfleet Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 30-Oct-2021 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Debt - General 04-Jul-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Angel (individual) 22-Mar-2017 Completed Profitable
2. Grant 01-Mar-2017 $254K Completed Profitable
1. Grant 01-Feb-2017 $288K Completed Profitable
To view Larkfleet Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Larkfleet Group Patents

Larkfleet Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2586062-A Solar heating system Pending 01-Aug-2019 000000000
GB-2589670-A Solar heating system Pending 01-Aug-2019 000000000
EP-4007872-A1 Solar heating system Pending 01-Aug-2019 000000000
GB-2589258-B Elevatable building Active 13-Apr-2015 00000000000 0
GB-2589258-A Elevatable building Granted 13-Apr-2015 E04B1/34363 0
To view Larkfleet Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Larkfleet Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Wallwork Chief Financial Officer
Karl Hick Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Managing Director
Helen Hick Co-Owner, General Office Management Director & Managing Director
John Ellis Group Finance Director
To view Larkfleet Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Larkfleet Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Larkfleet Group Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Larkfleet Group’s complete investors history, request access »