OTTR Chronic Care Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

OTTR Chronic Care Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of organ transplant patient tracking software intended for healthcare clients, physicians, nurses and administrators. The company's software provides access to real-time appropriate information, expedites external reporting and facilitates clinical research, enabling clients to increase their case-load efficiency by spending less time manually searching for information, thereby helping optimize patient safety.

Contact Information

Website
www.ottr.com
Formerly Known As
Harnischfeger Engineers, HKS Medical Information Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 10202 F Street
  • Omaha, NE 68127
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OTTR Chronic Care Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTTR Chronic Care Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OTTR Chronic Care Solutions Patents

OTTR Chronic Care Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-1464600-A Palletizer with apron stripper constructed from composite materials Inactive 04-Nov-1998 0000000000
US-6126383-A Apparatus for the in-line turning of selected articles Inactive 09-Jun-1998 00000000000 00
US-6125765-A Rail incorporating elevation change and method for its production Inactive 08-Jun-1998 000000000 00
US-6089819-A Method and apparatus for palletizing and depalletizing layers of articles on stackable pallets Inactive 18-Aug-1997 0000000000 00
US-5971133-A Conveyor assembly incorporating a pop-up swivel wheel diverter Inactive 08-May-1997 B65G47/54 00
To view OTTR Chronic Care Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

OTTR Chronic Care Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTTR Chronic Care Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OTTR Chronic Care Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AGV Products 02-Oct-2006 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
Endura (Business/Productivity Software) 09-Oct-1998 Buyout/LBO 0000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
To view OTTR Chronic Care Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

OTTR Chronic Care Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Endura (Business/Productivity Software) 09-Oct-1998 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view OTTR Chronic Care Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »

OTTR Chronic Care Solutions FAQs

  • When was OTTR Chronic Care Solutions founded?

    OTTR Chronic Care Solutions was founded in 1993.

  • Where is OTTR Chronic Care Solutions headquartered?

    OTTR Chronic Care Solutions is headquartered in Omaha, NE.

  • What industry is OTTR Chronic Care Solutions in?

    OTTR Chronic Care Solutions’s primary industry is Medical Records Systems.

  • Is OTTR Chronic Care Solutions a private or public company?

    OTTR Chronic Care Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of OTTR Chronic Care Solutions?

    The current valuation of OTTR Chronic Care Solutions is 000.00.

  • What is OTTR Chronic Care Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OTTR Chronic Care Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are OTTR Chronic Care Solutions’s investors?

    Argenta Partners, Dematic Group, Mason Wells, Prism Capital, and Saints Capital are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in OTTR Chronic Care Solutions.

  • When was OTTR Chronic Care Solutions acquired?

    OTTR Chronic Care Solutions was acquired on 07-May-2019.

  • Who acquired OTTR Chronic Care Solutions?

    OTTR Chronic Care Solutions was acquired by CareDx.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »