Ancillary Advantage Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ancillary Advantage General Information

Description

Operator of a practice management company intended for the healthcare industry. The company specializes in orthopedic bracing and offers staffing, product sourcing, program consulting, revenue management, and other related services, helping its clients maximize their orthopedic performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smith & Winchester
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 1255 West 15th Street
  • Suite 540
  • Plano, TX 75075
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ancillary Advantage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ancillary Advantage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ancillary Advantage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ancillary Advantage FAQs

  • When was Ancillary Advantage founded?

    Ancillary Advantage was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Ancillary Advantage headquartered?

    Ancillary Advantage is headquartered in Plano, TX.

  • What is the size of Ancillary Advantage?

    Ancillary Advantage has 39 total employees.

  • What industry is Ancillary Advantage in?

    Ancillary Advantage’s primary industry is Practice Management (Healthcare).

  • Is Ancillary Advantage a private or public company?

    Ancillary Advantage is a Private company.

  • What is Ancillary Advantage’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ancillary Advantage is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ancillary Advantage raised over time?

    Ancillary Advantage has raised $1.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »