Phoenix (statistical modeling) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Phoenix (statistical modeling) General Information

Description

Developer of predictive statistical models for the sports betting market. The company specializes in data gathering, modeling and algorithmic trading services, enabling its clients to identify new business opportunities for commercial purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phoenix Gsb Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Palazzo Capua
  • George Borg Olivier Street
  • Sliema, SLM 1807
  • Malta
+356 2258 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoenix (statistical modeling) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix (statistical modeling)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix (statistical modeling) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Ives Chief Executive Officer
To view Phoenix (statistical modeling)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Phoenix (statistical modeling) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Phoenix (statistical modeling) FAQs

  • When was Phoenix (statistical modeling) founded?

    Phoenix (statistical modeling) was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the CEO of Phoenix (statistical modeling)?

    Stephen Ives is the CEO of Phoenix (statistical modeling).

  • Where is Phoenix (statistical modeling) headquartered?

    Phoenix (statistical modeling) is headquartered in Sliema, Malta.

  • What is the size of Phoenix (statistical modeling)?

    Phoenix (statistical modeling) has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is Phoenix (statistical modeling) in?

    Phoenix (statistical modeling)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Phoenix (statistical modeling) a private or public company?

    Phoenix (statistical modeling) is a Private company.

  • What is Phoenix (statistical modeling)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Phoenix (statistical modeling) is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »