Graceland Fruit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

Graceland Fruit General Information

Description

Producer and seller of infused dried fruits intended to distribute them to food manufacturers and providers in the United States and internationally. The company offers dried cranberries, cherries, blueberries, apples, and other fruits for the food ingredient and ready-to-eat (private label) markets, enabling food manufacturers and providers to order quality graded fresh frozen fruits used to produce their products from them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Graceland Fruit Cooperative
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1123 Main Street
  • Frankfort, MI 49635
  • United States
+1 (231) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Graceland Fruit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - General 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Convertible Debt 19-Sep-2011 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 12-Aug-2009 $800K $800K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Graceland Fruit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Graceland Fruit Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and seller of infused dried fruits intended to distribute them to food manufacturers and providers in the Unite
Food Products
Frankfort, MI
200 As of 2022
00000
0000 00000

0000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000 00000000
Vacaville, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000

00000 00

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
0000 00000000
Middleboro, MA
0000 As of 0000
000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Graceland Fruit Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mariani Packing Co Private Debt Financed Vacaville, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
00000 00000 000000 Corporation Middleboro, MA 0000 000
00000 0'00 Venture Capital-Backed Québec, Canada 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000 Corporation Patterson, CA 000000000 -
To view Graceland Fruit’s complete competitors history, request access »

Graceland Fruit Patents

Graceland Fruit Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150264950-A1 Special composition and process for making nutritious dried fruits Abandoned 24-Mar-2014 000000000
US-8404293-B2 Method for separating and concentrating bioactive phenolics Active 23-Sep-2010 000000000 00
US-20120076904-A1 Method for separating and concentrating bioactive phenolics Granted 23-Sep-2010 000000000 00
US-7625592-B1 Chilling fresh tomato for one day, cutting or abraiding, then infusing with water, saline solution, salt substitute, sweetener, fruit juice concentrate, vegetable juice concentrate, and mixtures thereof; improved color and flavor without use of preservatives and sulfur dioxide Active 24-May-2006 000000000 0
US-8597714-B1 No sugar added dried and dessert fruits and processes for preparing the same Active 17-Mar-2005 A23B7/022 00
To view Graceland Fruit’s complete patent history, request access »

Graceland Fruit Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Seeley Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Thomas Aurand Ph.D Secretary on the Board of Director
Jonathan Ball Vice President & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Graceland Fruit Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Fred Miller Graceland Fruit Board Member 000 0000
Jeff Seeley Graceland Fruit Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Ball Graceland Fruit Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
Mike Tierney Graceland Fruit Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Graceland Fruit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial