Oliver (Washington DC) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.65M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Oliver (Washington DC) General Information

Description

Developer of a collection litigation platform designed to consolidate, orchestrate and optimize volume legal processing from pre-placement to settlement. The company's platform provides visibility into an automated litigation process with built-in federal, state, local, and venue-specific laws, rules, and procedures, enabling parties to collaborate with efficiency on a product that offers transparency and compliance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lawgix Lawyers, Lawgix Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1120 20th Street North West
  • Suite 720S
  • Washington, DC 20036
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Oliver (Washington DC) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oliver (Washington DC) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 15-Nov-2021 $6.65M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Nov-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 05-Sep-2019 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Nov-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2017 $968K Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 31-May-2016 $968K $968K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view Oliver (Washington DC)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Oliver (Washington DC) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2-S 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed II 3,870,000 $0.000100 $0.25 $0.25 1x $0.25 4.45%
Seed I 1,000,000 $0.000100 $0.08 $0.08 1x $0.08 1.15%
To view Oliver (Washington DC)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Oliver (Washington DC) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walker White President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Michael Jr. Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oliver (Washington DC) Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
David Fontaine Oliver (Washington DC) Board Member 000 0000
Luke Wimer Oliver (Washington DC) Board Member 000 0000
Michael Sandler JD Temerity Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Michael Jr. Oliver (Washington DC) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Walker White Oliver (Washington DC) President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Oliver (Washington DC) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oliver (Washington DC) Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wells Fargo Startup Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sandalphon Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wild Basin Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Central Texas Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Oliver (Washington DC) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 16-Jun-2016 0000000000 Application Software
To view Oliver (Washington DC)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »