Abc Bearings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 398
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Abc Bearings General Information

Description

ABC Bearings Ltd is an Indian company which is engaged in metal fabrication business. The company produces spherical roller bearings, clutch release bearings, needle roller bearings, ball bearings, king pin bearings, universal joint and grease. They are an original equipment manufacturer (OEM) supplier to the automotive industry in the country and overseas. They sell their products with the help of distributors which are spread across the globe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Antifriction Bearings Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 402-B, Poonam Chambers
  • Dr Annie Besant Road, Worli
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400018
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abc Bearings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abc Bearings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abc Bearings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
ABC Bearings Ltd is an Indian company which is engaged in metal fabrication business. The company produces spherical rol
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Mumbai, India
398 As of 2017
000000&0

000000 0

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Rajkot, India
000 As of 0000

000 0000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Osaka, Japan
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Abc Bearings Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vishal Bearings Corporation Rajkot, India 000
000 0000 Corporation Osaka, Japan 00000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Junagadh, India 000
000 Corporation Goteborg, Sweden 00000
To view Abc Bearings’s complete competitors history, request access »

Abc Bearings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
P Patel Managing Director
To view Abc Bearings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Abc Bearings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial