Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Indwe Risk Services

Indwe Risk Services
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of insurance solutions in South Africa. The company's services include personal insurance, business insurance and advisory services provided by qualified and professional advisors who take full responsibility of policy administration needs, assuring a fast and efficient claims turnaround time, providing clients with a hassle-free experience.

Website
Formerly Known As
Prestasi brokers, Thebe Risk Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Pamodzi House, 5 Willowbrook Close
  • Melrose North
  • Johannesburg, Gauteng 2116
  • South Africa

+27 011 000 0000

Indwe Risk Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Indwe Risk Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Indwe Risk Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 25-Jul-2006 000000 00 000000 Other Insurance
Thebe Risk Services 25-Jul-2006 Merger of Equals Multi-line Insurance
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Indwe Risk Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Indwe Risk Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Indwe Risk Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Olyott Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Indwe Risk Services Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »