Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SiRViS IT Holdings

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of computer maintenance and information technology support services. The company through its subsidiaries provides local and remote IT consultancy, installation and support services to corporates in the transport and travel, manufacturing, petrochemical and aerospace sector.

Formerly Known As
Systems Integrated Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
SRV
Primary Office
  • Blackbrook House
  • Ashbourne Road, Blackbrook
  • Belper DE56 2DB
  • England

SiRViS IT Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SiRViS IT Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SiRViS IT Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 15-Dec-2003 000000000000000000 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

SiRViS IT Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SiRViS IT Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SiRViS IT Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Lewis Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Direcotr

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »