Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Domark International

2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Domark International Inc is a technology company. Through its subsidiary, it is engaged in providing smartphone, tablet, gaming and phone accessories to its customers. The company further works with inventors, manufacturers, distributors, and retailers to bring to market globally new smartphone and tablet accessories as well as online services that can significantly enhance the user experience of a device. Geographically the activities are generally carried out through the region of Canada and it derives revenue from the sale of accessories.

Formerly Known As
DoMar Exotic Furnishings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 34 King Street
  • Suite 1102
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2L9
  • Canada

Domark International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Domark International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Domark International Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 03-Dec-2013 000000000 00000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 000000 0000000
00000 0000 18-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 00000 Holding Companies 000000 0000000
0000000 0000 22-May-2010 000000000000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services
00000000 000000 00 06-Nov-2008 000000000000000000 00.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 0000
Javaco 18-Jul-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Cable Service Providers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Domark International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 18-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »