Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pacific Iron Ore

2007 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
POC STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.06 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Pacific Iron Ore Corp is engaged in the business of exploration and evaluation of mineral resource properties located in Canada, in the province of Ontario and on Vancouver Island, British Columbia. The company holds 100% interest in approximately 347 mineral claims and leases which are grouped into five properties. Of these Ontario based claims, 24 mineral claims are located in Kenora Mining Division and the remainder are located in the Patricia Mining Division.

Formerly Known As
Klondike Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Iron and Steel Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • Suite 602, 110 9th Avenue
  • Southwest
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0T1
  • Canada

+1 (403) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Iron Ore’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pacific Iron Ore Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.04 - $0.08 $379K $0.05 -$0.24 7.18K 6.74M

Pacific Iron Ore Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value (218) (432) (405) (688)
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,581) (1,622) (290) (371)
Net Income (1,578) (1,618) (288) (367)
Total Assets 366 409 2,115 2,240
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pacific Iron Ore Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pacific Iron Ore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pacific Iron Ore Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 08-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 Iron and Steel Mining 0000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pacific Iron Ore Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pacific Iron Ore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pacific Iron Ore Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Bonnycastle Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Alexander Harvey Independent Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Pacific Iron Ore Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000000 Pacific Iron Ore Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000 0000000000 Self Independent Director 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »