Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Henderson Site Services

Henderson Site Services?uq=XnI5dm0O
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of onsite and offsite plumbing services. The company's onsite and offsite plumbing services include mechanical fabrication and installation of pipework systems, vessels and structures, enabling customers to quick assistance during emergency.

Formerly Known As
PSL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Western Thermal
Primary Office
  • Trans Britannia Enterprise Park
  • Unit 5, Banks Court
  • Blaydon NE21 5NH
  • England

+44 0191 000 0000

Henderson Site Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Henderson Site Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Henderson Site Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Henderson Site Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Henderson Site Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Henderson Executive