Ute Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Ute Energy General Information

Description

Developer of oil and gas resources. The company's oil and gas exploration and development services, enable the corporations to carry out horizontal drilling operations on target zones to improve results and increase oil and gas recoveries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ute Energy Upstream Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 1875 Lawrence Street
  • Suite 200
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ute Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ute Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ute Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ute Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial