American Blinds and Wallpaper And More Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

American Blinds and Wallpaper And More General Information

Description

Provider of window blinds, shutters, wallpapers and shades in the United States. The company also sells other home decorating products as custom framed wall art, curtains, draperies, lighting, area rugs, non-upholstered furniture and other accessories. The company sells its products through retail stores as well as an online platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Decoratetoday
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 1302 Waugh Drive
  • #943
  • Houston, TX 77019
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Blinds and Wallpaper And More Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Blinds and Wallpaper And More‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Blinds and Wallpaper And More Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of window blinds, shutters, wallpapers and shades in the United States. The company also sells other home decor
Home Furnishings
Houston, TX
51 As of 2016
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
0000 00000000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
000
000000&0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

American Blinds and Wallpaper And More Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Global Custom Commerce Formerly VC-backed Houston, TX 000 000 000000&0 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

American Blinds and Wallpaper And More Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Blinds and Wallpaper And More FAQs

  • When was American Blinds and Wallpaper And More founded?

    American Blinds and Wallpaper And More was founded in 1993.

  • Where is American Blinds and Wallpaper And More headquartered?

    American Blinds and Wallpaper And More is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What is the size of American Blinds and Wallpaper And More?

    American Blinds and Wallpaper And More has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is American Blinds and Wallpaper And More in?

    American Blinds and Wallpaper And More’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is American Blinds and Wallpaper And More a private or public company?

    American Blinds and Wallpaper And More is a Private company.

  • What is American Blinds and Wallpaper And More’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for American Blinds and Wallpaper And More is 000000.

  • How much funding has American Blinds and Wallpaper And More raised over time?

    American Blinds and Wallpaper And More has raised $26.5M.

  • Who are American Blinds and Wallpaper And More’s competitors?

    Global Custom Commerce is a competitor of American Blinds and Wallpaper And More.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »