Cambridge International School (Cambridge) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 44

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cambridge International School (Cambridge) General Information

Description

Operator of a private non-selective international school for children located in Cambridge, United Kingdom. The school offers primary and high school education to students between the age group of 3 and 18 years, along with offering training and vocational education.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monksilver Educational
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Cherry Hinton Hall
  • Cherry Hinton Road
  • Cambridge CB1 8DW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01223 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cambridge International School (Cambridge) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambridge International School (Cambridge)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cambridge International School (Cambridge) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cambridge International School (Cambridge) FAQs

  • When was Cambridge International School (Cambridge) founded?

    Cambridge International School (Cambridge) was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Cambridge International School (Cambridge)?

    Harriet Sturdy Ph.D and Daniel Sturdy Ph.D are the founders of Cambridge International School (Cambridge).

  • Where is Cambridge International School (Cambridge) headquartered?

    Cambridge International School (Cambridge) is headquartered in Cambridge, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Cambridge International School (Cambridge)?

    Cambridge International School (Cambridge) has 44 total employees.

  • What industry is Cambridge International School (Cambridge) in?

    Cambridge International School (Cambridge)’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Cambridge International School (Cambridge) a private or public company?

    Cambridge International School (Cambridge) is a Private company.

  • What is Cambridge International School (Cambridge)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cambridge International School (Cambridge) is 000000.

  • When was Cambridge International School (Cambridge) acquired?

    Cambridge International School (Cambridge) was acquired on 28-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Cambridge International School (Cambridge)?

    Cambridge International School (Cambridge) was acquired by International Schools Partnership.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »