Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sweet Harvest Foods

Sweet Harvest Foods?uq=XnI5dm0O
1973 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor and processor of honey and other sweeteners. The company processes pure all-natural honey and provides a broad range of proprietary and custom blended honey and other natural sweeteners such as agave, molasses, in liquid, powdered and spreadable forms.

Formerly Known As
Natural American Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 15100 Business Parkway
  • Rosemount, MN 55068
  • United States

+1 (507) 000-0000

Sweet Harvest Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sweet Harvest Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sweet Harvest Foods Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 20-Dec-2016 0000000000 Food Products 000000 0000000
Miller's Honey 31-Mar-2010 Buyout/LBO Food Products 000000 00000 00.
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sweet Harvest Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sweet Harvest Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sweet Harvest Foods Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Paulsen Chief Financial Officer
Phil de Vooght Chief Commercial Officer
Chris Nubern Chief Procurement Officer
Lance Chambers Chief Executive Officer
Robert Strauss Director

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Sweet Harvest Foods Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 Sweet Harvest Foods Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Sweet Harvest Foods (acquired in 2016) Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Sweet Harvest Foods Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Sweet Harvest Foods Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Sweet Harvest Foods Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »