Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fit & Fresh

Fit & Fresh?uq=UG6efJS6
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of consumer healthcare and wellness products. The company's products include digital thermometers and medication management devices such as pill splitters, carry cases and tablet dispensers and it also offers cold food storage containers that offer innovative designs and products to make it simple for consumers to prep and eat healthy on the go.

Formerly Known As
VitaMinder
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 295 Promenade Street
  • Providence, RI 02908
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Fit & Fresh Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fit & Fresh‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fit & Fresh Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fit & Fresh‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fit & Fresh Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Larry Wesson President
Steven DaSilva Director, Marketing
Chuck Miga Executive Vice President
Sasha Corrente Vice President, Sales

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Fit & Fresh Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 CID Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 CID Capital Board Member 000 0000